VARIOUS NETS ON ECHOLINK – ALL TIMES ARE EST. UPDATED 09/28/20

Mon – Thurs- 730pm – The 420 Ragchew – *420* Conference – Node#66420 Mon – Fri – 8:30am – “Professional Loafers NET”– VE3PBO -R – Node #891471 Mon – Fri – 8:45am – ” Breakfasteers net”– N3TN-R – Node 286427

Mon – Fri – 9am-10am – KB4SVP-R – ” Breakfast group”

Mon – Fri – 230pm-4pm -” Vagabond Ragchew Net”– WB9SZL-R, Node #420473 Mon – Fri – 7pm-9pm – KB4SVP-R -“Coffee shop”

Mon – Fri – 2:00am – The Insomniac Net– LA WIN System Hub – IRLP #9100 Mon – Fri – 7:30am – 9am – DoDropin Conference – “Kowabunga Net”– #355800 Mon – Sat – 7am – Barometer Net– W8WKY-R – Doylestown, OH – #580387

Mon – Sat – 12noon – WORLD CONF SERVER/IRLP #9251 – World Radio Network Mon – Sat – 12noon – Handiham Conference – Handiham Midday Net – #494492 Mon – Sat – 1pm – “The Alaska Morning Net”– Irlp 9101/Echolink WL7LP-R#9191 Mon – Sat – 8pm – WORLD CONF SERVER/IRLP #9251 – World Friendship Net Mon – Sun – 730am – WA2NAN-R – Rooster Roster– Echolink Node #823942

Mon – Sun – 830am – SUNSHINE NET – WX4E-R – Echolink Node #157445 Mon – Sun – 8:15am – 9am – ELMIRA,ONT – “ERC NET” – VE3ERC-R – #674040

Mon – Sun – 10am – Michigan Conf/IRLP #9617 – Worldwide Friendship Net

Mon – Sun – 12noon – 9am Morning Net – WW7PSR – Pudget Sound Repeater – Echolink node #44770/Allstar node #2462

Mon – Sun – 3pm – 12noon Afternoon Net – WW7PSR – Pudget Sound Repeater – Echolink node #44770/Allstar node #2462

 

Mon – Sun – 9pm – Evening Net – WW7PSR – Pudget Sound Repeater – Echolink node #44770/Allstar node #2462

Mon – Sun – 9pm – K4NET-L NET– NCS VARIES – #625440

Mon – 7pm – KD2SL-R – CNY FIRESIDE CHAT – ECHOLINK 9177

Mon – 7pm – W4EDP – TSARC CLUB NET – Echolink node 387904

Mon – 7:30 PM – Ellijay Amateur Radio Society, 145.170 (-600) PL 100 on W4HHH-R node

Mon – 8pm – “220 Rag Chewers Net”– Friends Conf – IRLP #9618

Mon – 8pm – General Motors ARC – WW8GM-R – Echolink Node #99846 Mon – 8pm – Georgia Net– Georgia conference server #4544

Mon – 8pm – KB9KYM-R – Monday Net Mon – 8pm – Monday Nite net – W8VM-R

Mon – 8pm – N9ZEN-R – TAGYL NET – 145.30 – Echolink #68581

Mon – 8:30pm – Public svc Net– N3TN-R – Node #286427 Mon – 9pm – General Net – N3TN-R – Node #286427 Mon – 9pm – KA2ENE – 144.260 – Node #23426

Mon – 9pm – K8DAC-R – SVARA NET– SAGINAW,MICHIGAM – #920008 Mon – 9pm – K4NET – L- METRO ATLANTA 2M EMERGENCY NET – #625440

Mon – 10:30pm – “Santa Cruz County Amateur Radio Club”– IRLP 9251/#479886 Tues – 7pm – N2AAR-R – FUN NET – #578244

Tues – 7pm – *K7PB* Conference – K7PB – IRLP Caribbean Net – IRLP 9090/#946910

Tues – 730pm – WA Liberty Ares Net – EcholinK conf *SELINK* 387904 Tues – 8pm – W8WKY-R – SARA NET – ECHOLINK NODE# 580387

 

Tues – 8pm – East Coast Reflector Tech Net – WB2JPQ – Dick – Irlp 9050 – Echolink node #57780(only -L/-R’S)

Tues – 8pm – GEORGIA CONFERENCE – ECHOLINK STORM NET – #4544

Tues – 8pm – The W1YU Collegiate Amateur Radio Net – New England Conference Server – IRLP 9127

Tues – 8pm – K9ZEV-R – Peru,In – node #692641

Tues – 8pm – Techlink Conf – Mississauga Amateur Radio Club– VA3WM John – #43220

Tues – 9:00 PM Calhoun 146.745 ( –600 ) PL 100 and 443.675+ (PL 100) and via Echolink on KI4LMA-L node #306589

Tues – 10pm-Michigan Conference – “NORTH AMERICAN HANDSHAKERS NET”– #96170/IRLP #9617

Wed – 7pm – ARUFON – Amateur radio UFO Net – #712627 Wed – 7pm – Swap Net – N2DOW-L – Echolink Node #99177 Wed – 7pm – W2QYT-R – CENTRAL NY SWAP NET

Wed – 7:30pm – VE3OSR Repeater – Node # 333014

Wed – 8pm – Handiham Conference – FRIENDSHIP NET– N6NFF – #494492

Wed – 9pm – The Southeastern Linked Repeater Net– KI4NGD-R EchoLink #317195

Wed – 10pm – SKY-GATE – Sacramento SKY Warn – #868981 Thurs – 7pm – Oswagatchie Net – WA2NAN-R – Node # 823942

Thurs – 7pm – SCARS – “TIN NET” – VARIES – 3rd Thursday of the month – 96140/IRLP 9614

Thrus – 8pm – AMRC Help Net – W4BOC-R – 330246

Thurs – 8pm – KD5DLJ – Digicom Cafe – Ham Nuggets Net – #27619  Thurs – 8pm – K8VON-R – Defiance, Oh ARC Net– K8VON-John – #215376

 

Thurs – 8pm – ALARA Conference – Australian Ladies Net – #286905

Thurs – 8pm – K2SRV-R- GAINES,NY – node #603973 – 442.875mhz/141.3/+5

offset – Patriot Collation Net– AC2UR – Steve

Thurs – 8pm – CROSSROADS NET – Crossroads Conf server – Irlp 9735/node#9735 Thurs – 830pm – WAN NET – WAN ALLSTAR HUB # 2135

Thurs – 9pm – OARC Net – Echolink Node #387904

Thurs – 9pm – KA2ENE-L – Rohester VHF Net – Echolink node #23426

Thurs – 930pm – “The Pet Net”– Friends Conference – Irlp 9618/Echolink #29618 Thurs – 1030pm – WORLD Conf/9251 – The Outdoor Adventure Net #479886 Thurs – 1030pm – Minow Net – Alara Conference Node #286905

Thurs – 11:30pm – NATIONAL HISTORY NET– KB7KWK-L Node #538499

Fri – 6pm – VK2BGL-R – Sat Morning Net – Echolink #1484

Fri – 7pm – ARUFON – AMATEUR RADIO UFO NET – ECHOLINK NET – #712627

Fri – 7pm – CNY Net – 220mhz -Echolink Node #324784

Fri – 8pm – Teapot and PU’S Tech Net – Echolink W7AZC-L/Allstar 50645

Fri – 8pm – Techlink Conference – “The Technet” – VK6BQQ – Reggie – #93220 Fri – 8pm – USA GNG – DARN – 591550

Fri – 830pm – DCF-ARC- Emcomm Net– N7BZN – Scott – #336037

Fri – 930pm – FRIENDS CONFERNCE – “YL NET”– – Irlp 9618/Echolink #29618 Sat – 8am – SCARS Conference – “SOUTH CARS NET”-#IRLP 9614/#96140

Sat – 10am – KD5DLJ – Digicom Cafe – Morning Net – #27619

Sat – 12 noon – SCARS Conference – “INTERCONTINENTAL NET”– NCS Varies – #96140

Sun – 1pm – Trans Canada Net – Allstar #51730/IRLP #9029

Sat – 2PM – KD5DLJ – CARF – Christian Amateur Radio Fellowship – #27619 Sat – 7pm – SCARS – ” SATURDAY EVENING RAG CHEW NET“- NO7O – #96140

 

Sat – 8pm – WX_TALK – “SKYWARN AND NATIONAL HURRICANE CENTER NET” – #7203

Sat – 8pm – YACHT NET – YACHT CONFERNCE

Sat – 9pm – DX-LINK – WIRES-X NET/AMERALINK REFLECTOR– WA3PNY-Jeff – #356937

Sat – 9pm – DX-LINK – INTERNATIONAL DX NET– NCS Varies – #356937

Sun – 7am – Flying Scotsmen Net– Ham Conference – IRLP 9556/#69556

Sun – 10am – Anger Management Net – AA9JR-R – Echolink Node#505085

Sun – 5pm – Raspberry Pi Net – Echolink Conference *ROC-HAM* Node #531091/Allstar node #2585

Sun – 530pm – ILL ARA DIGITAL NET – Echolink node 824404 -WB0VTM-L Sun – 6pm – FRIENDS CONFERENCE – “IOWA NET”– IRLP 9618/#29618 Sun – 6:30pm – KA2NDW – 145.470 – CLYDE,NY – Node#375249

Sun – 7pm – SDF NET –TECHLINK conference, node #9229

Sun – 7pm – W4BOC-R – AMR CLUB NET ECHOLINK NODE #330246

 

Sun – 7pm – SUN COAST ARC CLUB NET – 145.350 ECHOLINK NODE – WA4I-R

 

Sun – 7pm – AG2NJ – 6 METER NET – ALLSTAR NODE#44207

Sun – 7pm – SCARS – “SUNDAY EVENING RAG CHEW NET“- K2HA – #96140

Sun – 7pm – Youth Net – YACHT Conference – Echolink Node #954283

Sun – 730pm – Denver Area Scout Net – W0SKY-L – Echolink Node#985839/Allstar node #46079/1st & 3rd of the month

Sun – 8pm – Sunday night Net – SELINK CONF Echolink node #387904 Sun – 8pm – “TWO – ONE” Net – IRLP 9050 – /Allstar#27339

Sun – 8pm – W2VL-R – LIMARC – LONG ISLAND AMATEUR RADIO CLUB – #487981

Sun – 8pm – K4VCM – Sunday night Net – Echolink node #79190

 

Sun – 8pm – MICHIGAN CONFERENCE -“MICHIGAN UPPER PENINSULA NET“- Varies – IRLP 9617/#96170

Sun – 8pm – KUEKA LAKE ARC– N2AAR-R – #578244

Sun – 8pm – Sunday night Net – Echolink *SELINK* Conference Node#387904 Sun – 830pm – ” Skywarn Youth Net– EchoLink Node: 291849 or N∅NWS-R Sun – 830pm – GARC NET– 146.910MHZ(-600) PL TONE 100 -K4GAR-R – #78118

Sun – 9pm – Georgia Conference – Amateur Radio Club Net Sun – 9pm – K5SAG – SAGINAW,MI Net– Echolink 973404

Sun – 9pm – DCF-ARC – Disaster Communications Forum Net – #336037

Sun – 9pm – W8HP-R – “Hazel Park ARC Net” – 1st/last Sunday – KD8TBC – Lee – #980938

 

THIS PDF FILE AND THE CONTENTS OF THIS LIST HAVE BEEN COMPILED BY W2JLD – JOHN. COPYRIGHT 2015-2020. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

ANY COMMENTS OR SUGGESTIONS FEEL FREE TO EMAIL ME AT W2JLD2@GMAIL.COM

WE WELCOME ALL COMMENTS AND SUGGESTIONS